Bedford County Historical Society Map


Bedford County Historical Society, Inc.

“As we look to the past,
the future looks to us.”

Today is

Menu
HOME
About Us
Civil War
Contact Us
Events
Exhibits & Programs
Genealogy Research
Hall at Kinton's Knob
Hours & Directions
Membership
Pioneer Magazine
Store

Other Interesting Sites

Donate


Search Our Web Site

Mission Statement

The mission of the Bedford County Historical Society is to document, preserve, protect and promote the history and heritage of Bedford County, Pennsylvania.



© 2010-2018 Pioneer Library, Bedford County Historical Society, Inc. All rights reserved.

Genealogy Research Services
Orphans Court Index S
1771 - 1900

The Orphan`s Court was held after a parent died. It involved property and minor children. Usually all heirs are mentioned and if there are minors, then the court would assign a guardian (even if one of the parents was still alive) to ensure that any inheritance would be preserved for the children.

The charge is $10.00 with five pages copied free. Additional pages are $1.00/page.

Also, be sure to use the “Search Our Web Site” feature in the Menu to find other records we have listed on our site.

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I - J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q - R

S

T

U - V

W

Y - Z

LAST NAME FIRST NAME YEAR # PAGES TOWNSHIP
Sammel Adam 1879 9 Bedford
Sammel Adam 1851 1
Sammel Mary 1856 13 St. Clair
Sammel Michael 1868 1
Sams Daniel 1895 13 West Providence
Sams Sabiah 1866 1 East Providence
Sanderson Samuel K. 1899 16 Saxton Boro
Sarver John 1845 6 Air
Sauer John K. 1893 42 East St. Clair
Sausser Anthony 1879 2 Napier
Savage John 1836 1 Philadelphia
Saville Levi 1845 1 Bethel
Savior William 1865 8 St. Clair
Scanlon Michael 1878 6 Hopewell
Schaffer Henry 1879-1889 18 Colerain
Schaffer Jacob 1879 2 Colerain
Schell Edmund 1853 10 Napier
Schell Jacob 1845 5 Napier
Schell Margaretta T. 1869 7 Bedford Boro
Schell Peter 1866 11 Napier
Schnably Frederick 1898 24 Bedford
Schnably Henry 1843 8 S. Woodbury
Schnably Jacob 1865 5 Loicking Creek
Schneider John Godfrey 1890 10 East Providence
Schock Edward 1892 16 Alleghany Co., Md.
School Charles 1840 4 Franklin Co.
Schooley Thomas 1882 3 West St. Clair
Schriener Elizabeth 1863 2 Middle Woodbury
Schriener Henry 1853 23 Middle Woodbury
Schriener Jacob 1851 11 Middle Woodbury
Schriner Michael 1850 60 Ohio
Scott Hanilton 1865 3 Bedford
Scott Mary Ann 1850 4
Scott William 1836 8 McConnellsburg
Sctitchfield Benjamin 1876 1 Harrison
Scutchall Conrad 1879 9 Broad Top
Scutchall Elizabeth 1877 1
Scutchall James 1888 3 Broad Top
Scutchall John 1898 4 East Providence
Seass John I. 1837 3 Cumberland Valley
Seigle Catharine 1839 2 Southampton
Seigle John 1855 9 Southampton
Seitz John 1881 4 Juniata
Sell Charles 1894 7 Woodbury
Sell David H. 1885 24 Woodbury
Sell David S. 1889 1 S. Woodbury
Sell John S. 1890 9 S. Woodbury
Sellars Joseph Mai. 1869 2 Bedford
Sellers Benjamin F. 1895 1 Bedford
Sellers George 1871 2 Colerain
Sellers Jacob 1880 22 Colerain
Sellers John 1824 6 Washington Co., Md.
Sellers Joseph 1881 8 Colerain
Sellers Sarah 1874 4 Bedford
Sellers William 1895 7 Bedford
Semler Jacob 1894 41 Bedford Boro
Seville Archibald 1883 5 Hopewell
Shafer George 1859 6 Colerain
Shaffer Abraham 1863 2 West Providence
Shaffer Adam 1848 2 Union
Shaffer Anna Mary 1890 7
Shaffer Conrad 1891 3 Hyndman Boro
Shaffer David 1893 10 Kimmel
Shaffer David M. 1888 12 Kino
Shaffer Ellen 1895 5 Rainsburg Boro
Shaffer Emanuel 1859 43 Rainsburg Boro
Shaffer Henry 1890 11 Colerain
Shaffer Isaac 1890 9 Colerain
Shaffer Jacob 1833 2 Woodbury Boro
Shaffer Jacob B. 1869 4 Union
Shaffer John 1852 14 Colerain
Shaffer John 1886 3 Juniata
Shaffer John 1875 2 Snake Spring
Shaffer John 1880 11 Snake Spring
Shaffer John D. 1889 32 Napier
Shaffer Levi 1870 31 Londonderry
Shaffer Levi M. 1887 17 East Providence
Shaffer Mary Ann 1869 8 Cumberland Valley
Shaffer Michael 1889 56 King
Shaffer Rachel 1887 11 Londonderry
Shaffer Rebecca 1865 11 Colerain
Shaffer Rosanna 1890 5 King
Shaffer Susannah 1892 2 Napier
Shaffer William H. 1889 2 Snake Spring
Shaffer Zacariah 1885 5 Southampton
Shank Daniel 1879 4 Woodbury
Shank Eve 1883 2 S. Woodbury
Shank John H. 1881 43 S. Woodbury
Sharp George 1865 40 Middle Woodbury
Sharrer Mary 1852 3 Colerain
Sharrer Rebecca 1847 3 Colerain
Shartzer Elizabeth 1890 2 Napier
Shartzer John 1871 17 Napier
Shartzer Simon 1872 5
Shaw George 1887 26
Shaw James 1859 4
Shawlis Andrew 1866 6
Shawlis Sarah M. 1875 2
Shea Daniel 1859 9
Shearer Daniel H. 1889 32
Shearer Mary M. 1883 8
Sheeder Henry 1858 2
Sheeley Andrew 1858 9
Sheeley Hannah (Mrs.) 1887 2
Sheerer Elizabeth N. 1877 5
Shelly Abraham 1852 2
Shelly Elizabeth 1850 3
Shelly Jacob 1842 4 S. Woodbury
Shelly Jacob 1845 1 West Providence
Shelly Sarah 1858 2
Shelly Susanna 1856 3
Shertzer Jacob 1852 3
Shertzer Simon 1842 7 Providence
Shertzer Simon 1872 24 Snake Spring
Sheterom Samuel 1896 6
Shiffler Daniel R. 1894 5 Taylor Twp., Blair Co.
Shimer Catherine 1881 2
Shimer Isaac 1891 5
Shimer Jacob 1818 2 Air
Shimer Jacob 1851 1 Middle Woodbury
Shimer John 1837 3
Shimer Peter 1857 19
Shimer Philip 1888 2
Shimer Rebecca (Mrs.) 1889 2
Shingledecker George 1812 2 Belfast
Shipley Elijah 1842 11
Shipley Leven 1857 2
Shirley Catharine 1872 2
Shirley James C. 1873 74 Liberty
Shives Peter H. 1887 15 Bedford Boro
Shoaf John 1883 19 East Providence
Shoemaker Abraham D. 1874 11 Bedford
Shoemaker Alexander 1873 22 Harrison
Shoemaker George 1859 2 Colerain
Shoemaker Henry P. 1847 4 Colerain
Shoemaker John 1884 3 Liberty
Shoemaker Josiah 1876 45 Colerain
Shoemaker Philip J. 1874 15 Colerain
Shoemaker Rebecca 1897 5 Bedford Boro
Shoemaker S. M. (Mrs.) 1881 2 Colerain
Shoenberger Peter (Dr.) 1855 14 Middle Woodbury
Shook John 1865 4 Bedford
Shoop Laura S. S. 1881 1
Shoop Peter 1883 3 King
Shoop William H. 1895 19 S. Woodbury
Showalter Albert W. C. 1894 2 West Providence
Showalter Simon P. 1878 12 West Providence
Showman Ellen 1886 2 Juniata
Shrader Henry 1876 29 West St. Clair
Shrader John 1873 4 Napier
Shrader Phillip 1861 5 St. Clair
Shreeves Daniel 1875 7 Monroe
Shreve John 1862 14 Monroe
Shriner Rebecca 1888 5 East St. Clair
Shroyer Daniel 1844 2 Londonderry
Shroyer Jacob 1884 39 Juniata
Shroyer Philip 1863 5 Londonderry
Shroyer Samuel Scott 1896 9 St. Clairsville Boro
Shuck Catharine 1872 1
Shuck Daniel J. 1893 22
Shuck George D. 1875 6
Shuck Josiah D. 1875 126
Shuck Mary J. 1888 22
Shuck William W. 1872 9
Shull Catharine 1895 11
Shull Joseph 1873 11
Shuss Adam & Elizabeth 1898 36
Shuss Jacob 1864 14
Shuss Lizzie A. 1874 1
Shuss Philip Hudson 1899 14
Sill Abraham 1864 16
Sill Daniel 1852 2
Sill James 1889 4
Sill John 1880 3
Sill Mary Ann Dorathea 1867 1
Sill Michael 1833 8
Sill Samuel 1869 94
Simmons Alfred T. 1897 15
Simons Frederick 1871 19
Simpson Henry 1847 7
Simpson Louisa C. 1894 7
Sipes Nancy 1889 14
Sipes W. R. 1883 2
Skelly Abraham 1874 15
Skelly Hugh 1787 2
Skelly Joseph 1882 25
Skinner Samuel 1815 3
Sleek Allen 1867 11
Sleek Amanda 1861 1
Sleek Anna M. 1893 9
Sleek Charles V. 1864 7
Sleek Daniel 1890 1
Sleek Isabella 1890 5
Sleek Jacob 1839 6
Sleek James M. 1889 21
Sleek Jesse F. 1865 18
Sleek John 1847 5
Sleek Joseph W. 1866 8
Sleek Lucinda 1896 1
Sleek Mary 1888 36 Harrison
Sleek Philip 1893 16 East St. Clair
Sleek Philip 1872 20 St. Clair
Sleek Rebecca 1896 6 East St. Clair
Sleek Samuel 1876 1
Sleek Samuel M. 1873 11 East St. Clair
Sleek Thomas J. 1893 13 East St. Clair
Sleek Wayne R. 1876 1
Sleek William 1848 15 St. Clair
Sleighter Daniel 1861 33 Monroe
Sleighter Daniel 1889 17 West Providence
Sleighter Nicholas 1896 12 Monroe
Slick Caleb 1842 4 St. Clair
Slick Jacob W. 1883 10 Johnstown Boro
Slick John 1862 3 St. Clair
Slick William 1847 21 St. Clair
Sliger Catharine 1864 8 Cumberland Valley
Sliger Daniel 1873 1 Cumberland Valley
Sliger George 1854 56 Cumberland Valley
Sliger Jacob 1897 15 Cumberland Valley
Sloan Samuel 1856 2
Slonaker Nancy 1881 2 Union
Smith A. S. (Dr.) 1872 7 Napier
Smith Abraham 1881 3 Mann
Smith Adam 1847 6 Londonderry
Smith Alexander 1889 14 Bedford
Smith Anthony 1837 2 Colerain
Smith Anthony 1891 30 Napier
Smith Casper 1886 2 Harrison
Smith Catharine 1892 2 East St. Clair
Smith Catharine A. 1889 2 Juniata
Smith Catharine S. 1881 3 S. Woodbury
Smith Charles 1881 2 Bedford
Smith Daniel 1870 32
Smith David 1877 30
Smith Elisha 1886 2
Smith Elizabeth 1858 5 Bedford
Smith Elizabeth 1875 12 Colerain
Smith Emanuel 1892 50 Colerain (Rainsburg)
Smith Frederick 1860 11 Colerain
Smith Frederick 1878 28 Londonderry
Smith Frederick 1858-1859 6 S. Woodbury
Smith George 1855-1868 11 Bedford
Smith George 1898 9 Londonderry
Smith Gilbert T. (Jr.) 1881 1
Smith Hannah 1885 2
Smith Henry 1872 8 Middle Woodbury
Smith Henry 1840 4 S. Woodbury
Smith Henry 1878 45 S. Woodbury
Smith Jacob 1887 20 Bedford
Smith Jacob 1823 2 Colerain
Smith Jacob 1880 9 Everett
Smith Jacob 1842 13 Greenfield
Smith Jacob 1856 45 Middle Woodbury
Smith Jacob K. 1871 77
Smith James 1859 32 East St. Clair
Smith James 1862 37 Southampton
Smith James 1847 2 St. Clair
Smith James M. 1898 23 St. Clair
Smith Jasper W. 1869 3 Southampton
Smith Jesse K. 1890 19 East St. Clair
Smith John 1812 2 Air
Smith John 1899 9 Londonderry
Smith John 1834 3 Napier
Smith John 1865 10 Schellsburg Boro
Smith John 1865 23 Southampton
Smith John 1857 3 Union
Smith John H. 1866 22
Smith John J. 1848 5 Colerain
Smith John M. 1870 33 St. Clair
Smith John P. 1879 2 Harrison
Smith John P. 1862 4 Hopewell
Smith Josiah 1871 10 Cumberland Valley
Smith Margaret 1892 3 Woodbury
Smith Mary 1879 3 Bedford
Smith Mary 1872 2 Middle Woodbury
Smith Mary Ann 1883 20 Bedford Co.
Smith Matthew 1839 2 Southampton
Smith Matthias 1846 18 Napier
Smith Naomi 1864 2
Smith Nathan 1878 1
Smith Peter 1832 5
Smith Philip 1880 2 Southampton
Smith Polly 1853 2 Middle Woodbury
Smith Rachel C. 1898 12 Bedford Boro & Colerain
Smith Robert 1855 12 St. Clair
Smith Robert M. 1896 15 West St. Clair
Smith Sadie 1895 7 East Providence
Smith Samuel H. (Dr.) 1896 47 Woodbury Boro
Smith Sarah 1883 16 Juniata
Smith Solomon 1892 12 Southampton
Smith Susan C. 1894 14 Mann
Smith Thomas 1892 3 Broad Top
Smith Thomas 1848 3 St. Clair
Smith Thomas B. 1882 3 East St. Clair
Smith William 1847 30 Bedford
Smith William 1895 9 Pittsburgh-Allegheny Co.
Smouse Charles 1828 8 Colerain
Smouse George 1847 2 Middle Woodbury
Smouse James F. 1872 19
Smouse Michael 1852 6 West Providence
Smouse Peter 1882 5 Alleghany Co., Md.
Smouse William 1869 22 Middle Woodbury
Snell Catharine 1861 2 East Providence
Snell Jacob 1857 22 East Providence
Snell Rachel 1882 69 Bedford Boro
Snider Adam 1857 8 Snake Spring
Snider Candacy 1886 12 Monroe
Snider Daniel 1899 2 East Providence
Snider Elizabeth 1883 29 Snake Spring
Snider Elmira 1869 22 Southampton
Snider George 1841 10 Monroe
Snider George 1854 13 West Providence
Snider Henry 1852 3 Middle Woodbury
Snider Henry 1880 22 Snake Spring
Snider Henry (Esq.) 1842 6 Napier
Snider Jacob 1890 30 Monroe
Snider Jacob 1862 1
Snider Jacob H. 1877 4 Snake Spring
Snider Jacob S. 1877 50 Snake Spring
Snider John 1852-1878 23 Monroe
Snider John 1865 10 Snake Spring
Snider John 1829 8 Woodbury
Snider John N. 1879 22 Monroe
Snider Jonathan 1866 7 United States Army
Snider Joseph H. 1869 4 Southampton
Snider Philip 1868 9 Southampton
Snider Rachel 1891 2 West Providence
Snider Samuel 1867 78 Middle Woodbury
Snider Samuel S. 1877 23 Snake Spring
Snider Sophia 1857 4 Monroe
Snively Andrew J. (Esq.) 1871 7 Schellsburg Boro
Snively Julia A. 1875 8 Schellsburg Boro
Snively Samuel 1896 6 Monroe
Snoberger Eve 1894 18 S. Woodbury
Snoberger Jess 1891 1 Napier
Snoberger Margaret 1891 2 East St. Clair
Snoberger Preston 1888 7 S. Woodbury
Snobergers David 1877 2 S. Woodbury
Snobergers Effie 1891 1 Napier
Snoeberger Susan 1877 3 Middle Woodbury
Snokes Jacob 1845 3 Napier
Snooks Emanuel 1865 7 Napier
Snowberger Andrew 1876 2 Snake Spring
Snowberger Daniel 1865 2 Middle Woodbury
Snowberger Daniel 1840 3 Woodbury
Snowberger David 1863 2 Hopewell
Snowberger David 1878 32 S. Woodbury
Snowberger Jacob 1865 8 Middle Woodbury
Snowberger Jacob 1881 2 Woodbury
Snowberger John 1861 18 St. Clair
Snowberger Peter 1883 24 S. Woodbury
Snowberger Theodore 1861 2 S. Woodbury
Snowden Lewis 1847 2 St. Clair
Snowden Thomas M. 1875 1 Middle Woodbury
Snyder Christina 1892 11 West Providence
Snyder Daniel H. 1877 1 Snake Spring
Snyder Daniel R. 1892 12 Snake Spring
Snyder Daniel W. 1889 7 S. Woodbury
Snyder Elizabeth 1884 1
Snyder George 1887 4 Hopewell
Snyder Jacob R. 1882 19 S. Woodbury
Snyder Jacob W. 1897 54 S. Woodberry
Snyder Jane 1884 1 Monroe
Snyder Jeremiah 1893 3 Broad Top
Snyder John Godfrey 1894 22 West Providence
Snyder John S. 1888 37 S. Woodberry
Snyder Laura Gertrude 1884 1 Monroe
Snyder Russell 1893 4 Broad Top
Sollenberger Aaron 1869 1
Sollenberger John 1879 2 Woodberry
Sollenberger Sarah 1896 6 Woodberry
Somerville Abner 1869 3 Southampton
Souser Joseph 1896 6 Napier
Sousser Anthony 1880 1 Napier
South Franklin 1867 18 Snake Spring
South Gabriel 1843 6 Providence
Sowers Isaac 1888 10 Mann
Sowers John K. 1894 2 East St. Clair
Spang Carrie S. 1879 1
Sparks Abraham 1855 95 West Providence
Sparks Catharine 1889 9 West Providence
Sparks Chloe 1840 2 West Providence
Sparks Daniel 1877 2 West Providence
Sparks James 1859 2 West Providence
Sparks John 1875 39 West Providence
Sparks Joseph (of 1832) 1832 12 Providence
Sparks Joseph (of 1862) 1862 4 West Providence
Sparks Margaret 1881 6 West Providence
Sparks Phillip W. 1878 58 West Providence
Sparks Sarah 1861 11 West Providence
Sparks Solomon 1867 23 West Providence
Sparks William 1863 17 West Providence
Speaker David 1846 2 West Providence
Specht Jacob 1893 11 S. Woodbury
Speice Margaret 1899 7 East St. Clair
Spencer Israel 1883 5 East Providence
Spicer Thomas 1877 2 Juniata
Spidel Wilson 1864 23 Bedford
Spiece Christian 1885 29 Hopewell
Spielman Maria & William 1891 9 Hopewell
Spiker William 1887 3 Napier
Spis Lewis 1862 1 Hopewell
Sponsler George W. 1885 5 Everett Boro
Stahl William 1867 10 Bedford Boro
Stains Julian 1868 9 Linns Missouri
Staley Catherine 1876 21 Colerain
Stambaugh Frederick 1870 11 St. Clair
Stambaugh Michael 1899 29 East St. Clair
Stambaugh Peter 1830 6 St. Clair
Stapleton Thomas G. 1893 10 Saxton Boro
States William 1873 27 Bloody Run Boro
Statler Casper 1833 20 Napier
Statler Charles 1867 1
Statler Emanuel 1879 29 Schellsburg Boro
Statler Franklin B. 1866 2 Napier
Statler George 1841 18 Napier
Statler George W. (Dr.) 1862 11 St. Clairsville
Statler John 1845 20 Shade Twp., Somerset
Statler John S. 1862 68 Napier
Statler Mary 1856 4
Statler Samuel W. 1873 2 Schellsburg Boro
Staubb Martha 1889 2 Bedford Boro
Stayer Adam (1851) 1851 2 S. Woodbury
Stayer Adam (1866) 1866 23 S. Woodbury
Stayer Daniel 1875 2 S. Woodbury
Stayer Daniel S. 1896 38 Woodbury
Stayer Joseph S. 1886 72 Bedford Boro
Stayer Mary 1856 2 S. Woodbury
Stayer Samuel 1883 66 S. Woodbury
Steckman Andrew 1865 1 Monroe
Steckman Andrew 1864 8 Monroe
Steckman Ann 1868 1 Monroe
Steckman David B. 1892 3 West Providence
Steckman Frederick 1855 5
Steckman George 1854 48 Monroe
Steckman George D. 1883 1 Bedford Boro
Steckman George H. 1897 26 Everett Boro
Steckman Henry 1859 21 Monroe
Steckman Jacob 1891 7 Harrison
Steckman Robert 1896 10 Bedford Boro
Steckman Susan 1877 6 Bedford Boro
Steckman Valentine P. 1879 2 Bedford Boro
Steel George A. 1843 3 Liberty
Steel George F. 1869 6 Liberty
Steele Solomon 1875 22 Hopewell
Steer Samuel 1845 4 West Providence
Stein George 1843 5 Greenfield
Steinbach Herman 1887 15 Everett Boro
Steine Peter 1848 3 St. Clair
Steinman Ellen C. 1869 6 King (a minor)
Steinman Miley May 1877 1
Steintzka Marshall 1892 14 Grant Co., In.
Stern John 1832 7 Woodbury
Stern Peter 1848-1874 5 Middle Woodbury
Stern Rachel 1881 16 Woodbury Boro
Stickler Christian 1870 1
Stickler Isaac 1893 1 Bedford
Stickler Samuel 1869 1 West Providence
Stickrod Jacob 1839 7 Napier
Stiffler Anthony 1871 37 Bedford Boro
Stiffler Elizabeth 1838 4 Napier
Stiffler Henry 1853-1886 21 Bedford
Stiffler Joseph 1882 2 Union
Stiffler Michael B. 1882 25 Union
Stiffler Peter 1815 2 Napier
Stillwell John F. 1846 6 Bethel
Stineman Daniel 1864 4 Union
Stineman John 1865 4 S. Woodbury
Stivers David C. 1890 5 Bedford Boro
Stock Michael F. 1886 5 Woodbury Boro
Stock Michael F. 1885 2 Woodbury Boro
Stoler David 1857 4 Liberty
Stoler Jacob 1881 44 Liberty
Stoler John 1834 24 Liberty
Stoler Magdalena 1861 2 Ashland Co. Ohio, form
Stone Catharine 1884 2
Stone George Washington 1883 11 Monroe
Stone John 1872 62 Colerain
Stoner Barbara 1865 2 S. Woodbury
Stoner David 1856 62 S. Woodbury
Stoner John 1817 2 Air
Stoner John 1856 17 S. Woodbury
Stoner Josiah 1865 2 S. Woodbury
Stoner Julia A. 1877 2 Monroe
Stoner Susan 1865 2 S. Woodbury
Stoner William 1866 26 Monroe
Stonerook David H. 1896 25 Woodbury Boro
Stonerook Margaret 1895 13 Woodbury Boro
Storm Joachim 1845 2 Greenfield
Storm Mary 1845 3 Greenfield
Stoudenour Jacob 1864 32 Colerain
Stoudenour John 1851 7 Colerain
Stover Daniel 1882 4 Woodbury Boro
Straight John 1893 8 East Providence
Strait William 1847 2 Bedford
Straley Catharine 1876 2 Colerain
Straley Harriet 1880 23 S. Woodbury
Straley James 1875 9 Woodbury
Straub Casper 1894 7 Juniata
Strayer Adam J. 1873 7
Strayer Henry 1882 2
Strayer Julian 1879 2
Strayer Martha 1880 1
Strayer Nicholas 1844 46
Street Charles 1895 4 Monroe
Stremmel George 1882 10 Woodbury
Strong Hagar 1870 4 Juniata
Strong Henry 1877 48 Juniata
Strong William N. 1864 2 Colerain
Strother Nancy 1866 21 Cumberland Valley
Strothers James H. 1889 25 Bedford
Struby John J. 1854 4
Stuart Margaret 1865 2
Stuart Robert 1850 7 Colerain
Stube Conrad 1854 2
Stuckey Asa 1890 7 Napier
Stuckey Charles 1872 106 Bedford
Stuckey Charles Edmund 1877 2
Stuckey David 1874 63 Woodbury
Stuckey David H. 1865 13
Stuckey Eve 1868 7
Stuckey Jacob 1878 51
Stuckey John S. 1862 3
Stuckey Josiah 1880 1
Stuckey Mary 1883 48
Stuckey Mary A. 1882 48
Stuckey Miranda 1876 4
Stuckey Samuel S. 1867 10 Napier
Stuckey Simon 1877 8 Colerain
Stuckey Simon 1842 65 Providence
Stuckey William (Jr.) 1857 6 Monroe
Studebaker Ann 1856 2
Studebaker Jacob 1849 18
Studebaker Jacob C. 1847 38 St. Clair
Stufft Catherine 1894 13 Kina
Stufft Dorothy 1892 17 Union
Stufft George 1897 2 Kimmel
Stufft Jacob 1895 10 West St. Clair
Stufft Michael 1865 37 Union
Stufft Valentine 1879 38 Union
Stufft William 1883 5 Union
Stull William 1892 13 Broad Top
Stump Maria 1881 7 Juniata
Stunkard Furguson 1849 1
Stunkard John 1849 2
Stunkard Mary 1844 1 Broad Top
Stunkard Mathew 1849 4 Broad Top
Sturtz Christian 1835 5 Southampton
Sturtz Christina 1847 2 Harrison
Sturtz Elizabeth 1893 1 Londonderry
Sturtz John 1892 18 Londonderry
Sturtz Lydia 1892 33 Londonderry
Stutzman Daniel 1836 4 Hopewell
Stutzman David 1852 2 Hopewell
Suder Singleton 1896 26 Juniata
Suerly Phoebe 1884 4 Juniata
Suerly William 1856 17 Juniata
Sullivan Joseph 1852 1 Harrison
Suter Mary 1897 1 Bedford
Suter Rachel 1895 8 Napier
Suter Solomon 1899 2 Napier
Swager William 1838 7 Miami Co., Ohio & Bed
Swaney James 1884 4 Woodbury
Swartz Frederick 1813 2 Hopewell
Swartz Henry 1870 9 Broad Top
Swartz John 1884 19 East Providence
Swartz Mary 1870 2 East Providence
Swartz William 1893 10 East Providence
Swartzwelder Emanuel 1897 43 Monroe
Swartzwelder Evan 1868 2 Monroe
Swartzwelder Peter 1882 3 Monroe
Swartzwelder Philip 1896 13 East Providence
Sweeney Mary 1862 1
Switzer D. Fred 1888 6 Everett Boro
Swoope Henry 1830 2 Woodbury
Swoveland Valentine 1864 13 Middle Woodbury
Syling Lewis 1866 4 Broad Top
Syster David 1897 9 Liberty